THE ASPEN SCHOOL DISTRICT WEB SITE HAS MOVED!!  If you are reading this message the migration to our new site is still in progress; please go to  asd.schoolwires.net to access current district/school information as this site you have accessed is no longer being maintained.

Welcome to the Aspen School District 2012-13 Staff Directory.  Please call the District's main number (970) 925-3760 and then a specific extension listed below to reach staff members and/or leave a message. You may also click on an employee's name to email them directly.

Please click a link below to view contact information for:
District Office
Aspen High School
Aspen Middle School

Aspen Elementary School
The Cottage (Preschool)

District Office
Name Department Extension
Abraham, Heather Special Education Director 4002
Brooks, Fred Transportation/Bus Barn Director 4010
Cyrus, Denis District Theater Manager 3152
Dreher, Elise Nurse 3229
Durham, Chris Technology Coordinator 1136
Folk, Tenille AES/AMS Lunchroom 3156
Fuentes, Kate Chief Financial Officer 4009
Haberman, Ginny HR Coordinator/Admin Assistant 4003
Holcomb, Connie Business Admin Assistant 4013
Hufnagle, Paul HS Resource Officer 2276
Kelley, Sue (Moore) Payroll Manager 4018
LaGrua, Dave Maintenance/Facilities Director 3154
Lee, Peter School Psychologist 3250
Maloy, John Superintendent of Schools 4008
McKeller, Mark Bookeeper/Purchasing 4012
Richards, Toni Nurse Assistant 3227
Rittenhouse, Angela Superintendent/BOE Admin Assistant 4007
Roark, Julia Assistant Superintendent 4005
Sullivan, Marie Special Education Admin Assistant 4019
Taylor, Austen Occupational Therapist 2347
Thompson, Tina MS/ES Resource Officer  1117
Tolen, Dave Network Administrator 1138
Aspen High School
Name Department Extension
Allen, Rossina World Language / Spanish 1187
Beasley, Ci HS Receptionist / Attendance 1126
Benedict, Mark Language Arts 1207
Benson, Sarah Science 1192
Berro, Josh Counselor 1176
Bonadies, Chris Social Studies 1237
Burger, Henriette HS Secretary 1124
Calhoun, Gretchen Social Studies 1208
Calkins, Martin Special Education Paraprofessional 1114
Cano, Arturo Maintenance 2152
Cassatt, Lauren Librarian 1234
Cyrus, Marti Visual Arts 1168
Durham, Stefanie Registrar 1177
Durkin, Ann ELL Paraprofessional, Grades 5-12 1123
Fisher, John Industrial Arts/Drafting 1061
Gibney, Calan Health/Physical Education 1043
Gordon, Kelly Special Education Teacher 1114
Graber, Sarah World Language / Spanish 1182
Green, Karen Social Studies 1210
Gregory, Kirk Social Studies 1212
Hammond, Kim Special Education Teacher 1112
Heldt, Steve Instrumental Music, Grades 5-12 2158
Henschke, Morgan World Language / French 1186
Hozack, Jamie Mathematics 1109
Hufnagle, Paul HS Resource Officer 2276
Johnson, Vince Special Education Paraprofessional 1404
Kay, Christin Language Arts 1205
Ketchum, Steve Physical Education 1034
Kim, Tong (Thom) Mathematics 1119
Klug, Kathy College Counselor 1178
Kozlowski, Eileen Mathematics 1105
Kraunz, Jeff HS Assistant Principal 1132
Lamb, Eric World Language / French 1181
Maiolo, Brent Science 1199
Martin, Kimberly HS Principal 1134
McFlynn, Donna HS/ES Library Paraprofessional 3009
McNichols, Liz Special Educaton Paraprofessional 1114
Moore, Travis Science 1197
Nixon, Stephanie Visual Arts 1167
Noonan, Megan Mathematics 1102
Okamoto, Lara Drama / Theater, Grades 5-12 1022
Olert, Dawn ELL Teacher, Grades 5-12 1127
Outzen, Eugenie Freshman Seminar 1121
Pelinski, Bernadette Mathematics 1103
Pennini, Karen Science 1195
Popinchalk, Andy Language Arts 1209
Reynolds, Paul World Language / Spanish 1185
Rigney, Terry College Counseling Assistant 1174
Sams, Carol Athletic Director 1130
Sellmeyer, David Technology Specialist 1137
Severy, Elizabeth Language Arts 1211
Sheedy, Clare Speech / Language Pathologist 3209
Stemper, Andrea Social Studies 1117
Strassburger, Sarah Language Arts 1215
Stucki, Paul Mathematics Specialist 1102
Thomsen, Cerena Language Arts 1213
Tinner, Christine Literacy Specialist 1118
Valentino, Tara Intervention Specialist 1116
Vonderhaar, Nadia Special Education Paraprofessional 1110
Wagner, Ian IB Coordinator / Mathematics 1128
Walter, Susan College Advisor 1173
Wasienko, Sue Vocal Music (Choir), Grades 5-12 1019
Weingart, Emily Counselor 1175
Wells, Matt Social Studies 1206
Wheatley, Chris Social Studies / Debate 1023
Whitley, Marc Science 1196
Wille, Andre Science 1190
Wilson, Tameira Social Studies 1206
Zachow, Amanda Business Education 1235
Aspen Middle School
Name Department Extension
Aloi, Holly Grade 5 Teacher 2212
Beesley, Sarah Grade 6 Teacher 2233
Berro, Dana Language Arts, Grades 7-8 2333
Birk, Nell ELL Teacher 2308
Bishop, Kate Reading Specialist 2346
Caulfield, Jen Special Education Moderate Needs 2348
Cavaleri, Teresa Librarian 2367
Conner, Lynnette Special Education Speech/Language 2351
Cord, Amy World Language / French 2358
Doolan, Bente Physical Education 2140
Durkin, Ann ELL Paraprofessional, Grades 5-12 1123
Fields, Matt Grade 6 Teacher 2220
Flatt, Adam Language Arts, Grades 6-8 2334
Folk, Tenille MS/ES Kitchen 3156
Forster, Bo Special Education Severe Needs 2323
Gallaher, Amy Special Education Paraprofessional 2348
Gleason, Katherine Grade 6 Teacher 2230
Gonzales, Bob Industrial Arts 2159
Gray, Amy Grade 5 Teacher 2240
Haack, Jeremy Physical Education 2143
Haldeman, Lyssa Social Studies, Grade 7 2340
Hanson, Caroline Ascent/GT Teacher 2342
Hanson, Peter Science & Mathematics, Grade 7 2312
Harrelson, Cassie Mathematics Specialist 2338
Harrison, Hallie Language Arts, Grade 7 2341
Heald, Tom MS Principal 2004
Heldt, Steve Instrumental Music, Grades 5-12 2158
Hurley, Brady Special Education Paraprofessional 2323
Johnson, Bruce Grade 5 Teacher 2238
Kaplinski, Kris Intervention Specialist 2234
Keleher, Brandy Science, Grades 7-8 2320
Keleher, Chris Language Arts, Grade 8 2330
Lampe, Rae Visual Arts 2150
Lee, Brianne Special Education Paraprofessional 2323
Levey, Georgina Grade 5 Teacher 2242
Maher, Jay Grade 6 Teacher 2231
Maher, Natalie Grade 5 Teacher 2206
Marsh, Kamala World Languages Spanish/French 2362
Mueller, Johanna Grade 6 Teacher 2226
Munger, Mark Grade 6 Teacher 2232
Okamoto, Lara Drama / Theater, Grades 5-12 1022
Olert, Dawn ELL Teacher, Grades 5-12 1127
Perry, Cheyenne Special Education Paraprofessional 2323
Pfeifer, Jason Technology Specialist 2274
Pfeifer, Jolaine MS Secretary 2005
Rios, Shawn World Language / Spanish 2360
Roberts, Ellie Reading Specialist, Grades 7-8 2335
Rogers, Craig MS Assistant Principal / Math, Grade 8 2326
Schenck, Kellie Grade 5 Teacher 2241
Schultz, Jay Mathematics, Grade 7 2306
Shiflet, Clay Health/Wellness 2223
Thompson, Tina MS/ES Resource Officer 1117
Tiernan, Molly Counselor 2344
VonFlotow, Bob Maintenance 2114
Voss, Natalie MS Receptionist / Attendance 2001
Wasienko, Sue Vocal Music (Choir), Grades 5-12 1019
Wessler, Mike Mathematics, Grade 8 2332
New Teacher Social Studies, Grade 8 2331
Aspen Elementary School
Name Department Extension
Anastas, Betsy Ann ES Assistant Principal 3251
Anderson, Lori Special Education Teacher 3228
Baker, Ellen Special Education Speech/Language 3320
Bejarano, Dinah ES Receptionist / Attendance 3001
Breen-Kuennen, Margaret Special Education Paraprofessional 3218
Canning, Paula ELL Teacher 3316
Chestnut, Colleen Special Education Paraprofessional 3334
Clifford, Rixt Reading Teacher 3318
Cohen, Jill ELL Teacher 3202
Collester, Nelson Maintenance 3155
Coyle, Amy Grade 1 Teacher 3307
Dimento, Lisa Kindergarten Teacher 3223
Eastley, Lynn Reading Teacher 3101
Erickson, Kay Kindergarten Teacher 3329
Fields, Emily World Language / Spanish 3122
Folk, Tenille ES/MS Kitchen 3156
Fox, Katie Grade 4 Teacher 3213
Fuentes, Dave Technology Specialist 3006
Galgan, Laura Grade 2 Teacher 3311
Gates, Trish Special Education Paraprofessional 3335
Gierke, Abby Kindergarten Teacher 3204
Glueck, Adam Speech/Language Pathologist 3321
Goldyn, Doreen ES Principal 3003
Gray, Christine Counselor 3314
Hall, Julie M Speech/Language Specialist 3207
Hancock, Adam Grade 4 Teacher 3302
Howard, Lisa May Librarian 3008
Kim Knol Grade 2 Teacher 3205
Lawrence, Lisa Grade 3 Teacher 3331
Liddington, Jennifer Grade 1 Teacher 3222
Lowe, Sara Grade 2 Teacher 3210
Mahaffey, Jamie Grade 1 Teacher 3211
Masters, Stephanie Special Education Teacher 3323
McFlynn, Donna ES/HS Library Paraprofessional 3009
McGuire, Lisa Kindergarten Teacher 3206
McKeller, Susan Grade 2 Teacher 3215
Nitti, Lauren Mathematics Specialist 3202
O'Branovic, Evan Grade 4 Teacher 3305
Oliver, Becky Grade 2 Teacher 3312
Owens, Mary Grade 1 Teacher 3224
Philbin, Kelly Grade 1 Teacher 3306
Pingatore, Dana Grade 3 Teacher 3303
Price, Karen ES Secretary 3002
Pryor, Pip Special Education Paraprofessional 3300
Ressler, Julie Grade 3 Teacher 3216
Reveal, Sara Grade 1 Teacher 3214
Rinaldi, Tana Kindergarten Teacher 3220
Romero, Margaret Kindergarten Teacher 3221
Schermerhorn, George Mathematics Specialist 3315
Searing, Dee Writing Specialist 3121
Sellmeyer, Kristie Reading Teacher 3319
Soleheim, Skye Kindergarten Paraprofessional 3308
Stein, Deb Grade 4 Teacher 3301
Stewart, Carole Visual Arts 3123
Stoll, Kari Grade 3 Teacher 3309
Thompson, Jared Physical Education/Health 3116
Thompson, Maureen Special Education Teacher 3218
Thompson, Tina ES/MS Resource Officer 1117
Trojan, Tammi Grade 3 Teacher 3328
Vetromile, Denise Grade 4 Teacher 3313
Weiss, Stacey Music Teacher 3103
White, Jeff Grade 4 Teacher 3330
White, Marnie Music Teacher 3104
Wille, Beth Kindergarten Teacher 3225
Wille, Julie Ascent/GT Teacher 3208
Woolley, Susan ELL Teacher 3317
Yule, Brad Grade 2 Teacher 3310
Zats, Julie Grade 3 Teacher 3332
AES Extended Day 3150
The Cottage
Name Department Extension
Anderson, Emily Special Education/Early Childhood 5005
Cairncross, Darilynn PreK Paraprofessional -
Christian, Amanda Infants 5006
Giles-Casper, Renee PreK Paraprofessional -
Grogan, Simone PreK Paraprofessional -
Guzman, Lucy PreK Paraprofessional -
Holloway, Christina Preschool Director 5003
Kelly, Malia PreK Paraprofessional -
Nickelsen, Fallon Special Education Paraprofessional -
Sheedy, Clare Speech/Language Pathologist 3209
Swenson, Laura PreK Para/CPP Coordinator 5001
Walker, Natasha Special Education Paraprofessional -
Wilson, Anna Classroom Paraprofessional -

Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management